søndag 25. mai 2008


Sunday 18th of May
I am trying to be a vegeterian

fredag 23. mai 2008

Mika goes analog

I borrowed my friends camera, a freakin russian lomo
isnt that just incredible, sweet, hot, awsome, cool? hah, i know
it is!

i wanna go out and take lomopics
wanna come?

my lomo idols
Peter Espevoll, my friend
and Ghostkamera/ben - the guy who shots for Serena Maneesh and stuff

Damn, you know that Lomo got different colour filters?
im in love with LOMO

(jeeezzzze, i feel like a geek and i kind of like it)

Gonna borrow my grandpa's LEICA (a German camera manufacturer) next week!
I dig analog.

I usually use my Canon digital
havent forgot about you baby
just checking out your photofamily


onsdag 21. mai 2008

We will die without electricity

I'm telling you all bitches:
The light and electricity went out and it went CHAOTIC.
Fuck yeah
We had to barricade the door
to shelter ourself from the crazy world outside
WE HAD TO protect our last drops of coffe
and food fo sho

fuck yeah

mandag 19. mai 2008

oh'oh riprip

he lost his bus.
Effind, he lost his bus.
what is he..or we..and everybody gonna do now? huh?
he woke up, NO we can not blame him just because he was drunk,
anyway he woke up - and then he understood the horrible thing.
the bus was missing. not only a bus
get it?

Coffe and strawberry.
..And bus pictures.

We will never forget you.
You, Bus who have entertained us for so long now.
Rest in peace.

søndag 18. mai 2008

17th of May,our natinalday fo sho

heheheh yea
17th of May - Norways nationalday
you should have been there!!!

fredag 16. mai 2008

Sometimes it takes two to dance tango

This might be the first really serious thing I have said here on the blog, well thats how it goes.
I was just planning to go to sleep
when my friend talked to me
on msn
he cleared up my mind
you wouldnt believe
but i wont tell anyway
i just found out that sometimes
you need someone else to help you clear up
your screwed mind
and yes, tonight was the night
thank you so much
for caring
thank you

tirsdag 13. mai 2008

tirsdag 6. mai 2008


'couse, on the 17th of May this guy will walk on the streets of Oslo